Love Island USA vs SweetRing Pro
Side-by-side comparison on App Store — Updated 2026
Short answer
Both Love Island USA and SweetRing Pro are popular apps in the Entertainment category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Love Island USA has more reviews (2.9K) compared to SweetRing Pro (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Love Island USA
VS
SweetRing Pro
| Metric | Love Island USA | SweetRing Pro |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | ITV America Inc. | Sweet Tech Ltd. |
| Rating | 2.4★ | — |
| Reviews | 2.9K | — |
| Installs | — | — |
| Price | Free | $0.99 |
| In-App Purchases | No | No |
| Best Rank | #6 | #21 |
| Content Rating | 17+ | — |
| Last Updated | 2026-05-29 | — |
Love Island USA vs SweetRing Pro: Overview
Love Island USA and SweetRing Pro are both Entertainment apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, Love Island USA reaches #6 and SweetRing Pro reaches #21 in the Entertainment charts.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, Love Island USA or SweetRing Pro?
Both Love Island USA and SweetRing Pro are popular apps in the Entertainment category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.
Is Love Island USA or SweetRing Pro more popular?
Love Island USA has more reviews (2.9K) compared to SweetRing Pro (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Are Love Island USA and SweetRing Pro free?
Love Island USA is free. SweetRing Pro is $0.99.
What category are Love Island USA and SweetRing Pro in?
Both apps are in the Entertainment category on App Store. See the full Entertainment category report.