Short answer
Based on user ratings, myCricket App (4.7★) is rated higher than HotSchedules (4.6★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. myCricket App has more reviews (194.4K) compared to HotSchedules (67.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
HotSchedules
HotSchedules
VS
myCricket App
myCricket App
MetricHotSchedulesmyCricket App
DeveloperHotSchedulesCricket Wireless, LLC
Rating4.6★4.7★
Reviews67.1K194.4K
Installs
Price$2.99Free
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#2#72
Content Rating12+17+
Last Updated2026-03-022026-02-09
View HotSchedulesView myCricket App

HotSchedules vs myCricket App: Overview

HotSchedules and myCricket App are both GAMES apps available on the App Store. HotSchedules has a 4.6-star rating from 67.1K reviews, while myCricket App has 4.7 stars from 194.4K reviews. In terms of rankings, HotSchedules reaches #2 and myCricket App reaches #72 in the GAMES charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, HotSchedules or myCricket App?

Based on user ratings, myCricket App (4.7★) is rated higher than HotSchedules (4.6★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is HotSchedules or myCricket App more popular?

myCricket App has more reviews (194.4K) compared to HotSchedules (67.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are HotSchedules and myCricket App free?

HotSchedules is $2.99. myCricket App is free.0

What category are HotSchedules and myCricket App in?

Both apps are in the GAMES category on App Store. See the full GAMES category report.

Explore More

GAMES ReportGAMES RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More GAMES Comparisons