Short answer
Both Plague Inc. and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim are popular apps in the GAMES_STRATEGY category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Plague Inc. has more reviews (160.9K) compared to Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Plague Inc.
Plague Inc.
VS
Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim
Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim
MetricPlague Inc.Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim
DeveloperNdemic Creations净 邹
Rating4.8★
Reviews160.9K
Installs
Price$0.99Free
In-App PurchasesYes (10 items)No
Best Rank#1#78
Content Rating9+
Last Updated2026-02-09
View Plague Inc.View Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim

Plague Inc. vs Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim: Overview

Plague Inc. and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim are both GAMES_STRATEGY apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, Plague Inc. reaches #1 and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim reaches #78 in the GAMES_STRATEGY charts. Plague Inc. offers 10 in-app purchases, while Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim offers no in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, Plague Inc. or Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim?

Both Plague Inc. and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim are popular apps in the GAMES_STRATEGY category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is Plague Inc. or Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim more popular?

Plague Inc. has more reviews (160.9K) compared to Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim (0), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are Plague Inc. and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim free?

Plague Inc. is $0.99 with in-app purchases. Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim is free. View IAP prices.

What category are Plague Inc. and Happy Citizens - Mayor Sim in?

Both apps are in the GAMES_STRATEGY category on App Store. See the full GAMES_STRATEGY category report.

Explore More

GAMES_STRATEGY ReportGAMES_STRATEGY RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More GAMES_STRATEGY Comparisons