Short answer
Based on user ratings, Reco Social (4.7★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. Reco Social has more reviews (3.4K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
VS
Reco Social
Reco Social
MetricNetflix Game ControllerReco Social
DeveloperNetflix, Inc.Reco Social, Inc.
Rating2.9★4.7★
Reviews2.1K3.4K
Installs
PriceFreeFree
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#4#14
Content Rating4+12+
Last Updated2026-03-122026-03-06
View Netflix Game ControllerView Reco Social

Netflix Game Controller vs Reco Social: Overview

Netflix Game Controller and Reco Social are both GAMES apps available on the App Store. Netflix Game Controller has a 2.9-star rating from 2.1K reviews, while Reco Social has 4.7 stars from 3.4K reviews. In terms of rankings, Netflix Game Controller reaches #4 and Reco Social reaches #14 in the GAMES charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, Netflix Game Controller or Reco Social?

Based on user ratings, Reco Social (4.7★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is Netflix Game Controller or Reco Social more popular?

Reco Social has more reviews (3.4K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are Netflix Game Controller and Reco Social free?

Netflix Game Controller is free. Reco Social is free.0

What category are Netflix Game Controller and Reco Social in?

Both apps are in the GAMES category on App Store. See the full GAMES category report.

Explore More

GAMES ReportGAMES RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More GAMES Comparisons