Super Tiny Football vs Backyard Baseball '01
Side-by-side comparison on App Store — Updated 2026
Short answer
Both Super Tiny Football and Backyard Baseball '01 are popular apps in the GAMES_SPORTS category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Super Tiny Football has more reviews (2.5K) compared to Backyard Baseball '01 (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Super Tiny Football
VS
Backyard Baseball '01
| Metric | Super Tiny Football | Backyard Baseball '01 |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | SMT Games | Playground Productions LLC |
| Rating | 4.7★ | — |
| Reviews | 2.5K | — |
| Installs | — | — |
| Price | Free | $4.99 |
| In-App Purchases | No | No |
| Best Rank | #92 | #1 |
| Content Rating | 4+ | — |
| Last Updated | 2026-03-08 | — |
Super Tiny Football vs Backyard Baseball '01: Overview
Super Tiny Football and Backyard Baseball '01 are both GAMES_SPORTS apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, Super Tiny Football reaches #92 and Backyard Baseball '01 reaches #1 in the GAMES_SPORTS charts.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, Super Tiny Football or Backyard Baseball '01?
Both Super Tiny Football and Backyard Baseball '01 are popular apps in the GAMES_SPORTS category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.
Is Super Tiny Football or Backyard Baseball '01 more popular?
Super Tiny Football has more reviews (2.5K) compared to Backyard Baseball '01 (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Are Super Tiny Football and Backyard Baseball '01 free?
Super Tiny Football is free. Backyard Baseball '01 is $4.99.
What category are Super Tiny Football and Backyard Baseball '01 in?
Both apps are in the GAMES_SPORTS category on App Store. See the full GAMES_SPORTS category report.
Explore More
More GAMES_SPORTS Comparisons
8 Ball Pool™ vs Super Tiny FootballSuper Tiny Football vs Kuroko's Basketball SRTrue Skate vs Super Tiny FootballHole.io vs Super Tiny FootballSuper Tiny Football vs Backyard Baseball '97Rocket League Sideswipe vs Super Tiny FootballFlick Home Run ! vs Super Tiny FootballEA SPORTS FC™ Mobile Soccer 26 vs Super Tiny Football