Short answer
Based on user ratings, My Currency Converter Pro (4.9★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. My Currency Converter Pro has more reviews (2.6K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
My Currency Converter Pro
My Currency Converter Pro
VS
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
MetricMy Currency Converter ProNetflix Game Controller
DeveloperJRustonApps B.V.Netflix, Inc.
Rating4.9★2.9★
Reviews2.6K2.1K
Installs
Price$3.99Free
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#4#5
Content Rating4+4+
Last Updated2026-01-202026-03-12
View My Currency Converter ProView Netflix Game Controller

My Currency Converter Pro vs Netflix Game Controller: Overview

My Currency Converter Pro and Netflix Game Controller are both FINANCE apps available on the App Store. My Currency Converter Pro has a 4.9-star rating from 2.6K reviews, while Netflix Game Controller has 2.9 stars from 2.1K reviews. In terms of rankings, My Currency Converter Pro reaches #4 and Netflix Game Controller reaches #5 in the FINANCE charts. My Currency Converter Pro offers 1 in-app purchases, while Netflix Game Controller offers no in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, My Currency Converter Pro or Netflix Game Controller?

Based on user ratings, My Currency Converter Pro (4.9★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is My Currency Converter Pro or Netflix Game Controller more popular?

My Currency Converter Pro has more reviews (2.6K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are My Currency Converter Pro and Netflix Game Controller free?

My Currency Converter Pro is $3.99. Netflix Game Controller is free.

What category are My Currency Converter Pro and Netflix Game Controller in?

Both apps are in the FINANCE category on App Store. See the full FINANCE category report.

Explore More

FINANCE ReportFINANCE RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More FINANCE Comparisons