Short answer
Both Chinese Poker (Deluxe) and Backgammon Pro are popular apps in the GAMES_CASINO category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Both apps have a similar number of reviews, suggesting comparable popularity.
Chinese Poker (Deluxe)
Chinese Poker (Deluxe)
VS
Backgammon Pro
Backgammon Pro
MetricChinese Poker (Deluxe)Backgammon Pro
DeveloperRed Koda Software LimitedOptime Software LLC
Rating
Reviews
Installs
Price$12.99$4.99
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#86#4
Content Rating
Last Updated
View Chinese Poker (Deluxe)View Backgammon Pro

Chinese Poker (Deluxe) vs Backgammon Pro: Overview

Chinese Poker (Deluxe) and Backgammon Pro are both GAMES_CASINO apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, Chinese Poker (Deluxe) reaches #86 and Backgammon Pro reaches #4 in the GAMES_CASINO charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, Chinese Poker (Deluxe) or Backgammon Pro?

Both Chinese Poker (Deluxe) and Backgammon Pro are popular apps in the GAMES_CASINO category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is Chinese Poker (Deluxe) or Backgammon Pro more popular?

Both apps have a similar number of reviews, suggesting comparable popularity.

Are Chinese Poker (Deluxe) and Backgammon Pro free?

Chinese Poker (Deluxe) is $12.99. Backgammon Pro is $4.99.

What category are Chinese Poker (Deluxe) and Backgammon Pro in?

Both apps are in the GAMES_CASINO category on App Store. See the full GAMES_CASINO category report.

Explore More

GAMES_CASINO ReportGAMES_CASINO RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More GAMES_CASINO Comparisons