Short answer
Both C&O Canal Explorer and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More are popular apps in the NAVIGATION category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to C&O Canal Explorer (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
C&O Canal Explorer
C&O Canal Explorer
VS
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
MetricC&O Canal ExplorerESPN Fantasy Sports & More
DeveloperC&O Canal TrustDisney
Rating—4.8★
Reviews—1.9M
Installs——
Price$0.99Free
In-App PurchasesNoYes (8 items)
Best Rank#21#31
Content Rating—12+
Last Updated—2026-03-10
View C&O Canal ExplorerView ESPN Fantasy Sports & More

C&O Canal Explorer vs ESPN Fantasy Sports & More: Overview

C&O Canal Explorer and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More are both NAVIGATION apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, C&O Canal Explorer reaches #21 and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More reaches #31 in the NAVIGATION charts. C&O Canal Explorer offers no in-app purchases, while ESPN Fantasy Sports & More offers 8 in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, C&O Canal Explorer or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More?

Both C&O Canal Explorer and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More are popular apps in the NAVIGATION category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is C&O Canal Explorer or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More more popular?

ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to C&O Canal Explorer (0), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are C&O Canal Explorer and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More free?

C&O Canal Explorer is $0.99. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More is free with in-app purchases. View IAP prices.

What category are C&O Canal Explorer and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More in?

Both apps are in the NAVIGATION category on App Store. See the full NAVIGATION category report.

Explore More

NAVIGATION ReportNAVIGATION RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More NAVIGATION Comparisons