Short answer
Based on user ratings, Phomemo (4.7★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. Phomemo has more reviews (5.7K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
Phomemo
Phomemo
VS
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
MetricPhomemoNetflix Game Controller
DeveloperPHOMEMO PTE. LTD.Netflix, Inc.
Rating4.7★2.9★
Reviews5.7K2.1K
Installs
PriceFreeFree
In-App PurchasesYes (8 items)No
Best Rank#52#5
Content Rating17+4+
Last Updated2026-03-062026-03-12
View PhomemoView Netflix Game Controller

Phomemo vs Netflix Game Controller: Overview

Phomemo and Netflix Game Controller are both EDUCATION apps available on the App Store. Phomemo has a 4.7-star rating from 5.7K reviews, while Netflix Game Controller has 2.9 stars from 2.1K reviews. In terms of rankings, Phomemo reaches #52 and Netflix Game Controller reaches #5 in the EDUCATION charts. Phomemo offers 8 in-app purchases, while Netflix Game Controller offers no in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, Phomemo or Netflix Game Controller?

Based on user ratings, Phomemo (4.7★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is Phomemo or Netflix Game Controller more popular?

Phomemo has more reviews (5.7K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are Phomemo and Netflix Game Controller free?

Phomemo is free with in-app purchases. Netflix Game Controller is free. View IAP prices.

What category are Phomemo and Netflix Game Controller in?

Both apps are in the EDUCATION category on App Store. See the full EDUCATION category report.

Explore More

EDUCATION ReportEDUCATION RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More EDUCATION Comparisons