BeatX Rhythm Game vs Geometry Dash
Side-by-side comparison on App Store — Updated 2026
Short answer
Both BeatX Rhythm Game and Geometry Dash are popular apps in the GAMES_MUSIC category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Geometry Dash has more reviews (241.1K) compared to BeatX Rhythm Game (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
BeatX Rhythm Game
VS
Geometry Dash
| Metric | BeatX Rhythm Game | Geometry Dash |
|---|---|---|
| Developer | Mai Tuan Viet | RobTop Games AB |
| Rating | — | 4.5★ |
| Reviews | — | 241.1K |
| Installs | — | — |
| Price | $0.99 | $2.99 |
| In-App Purchases | No | No |
| Best Rank | #84 | #1 |
| Content Rating | — | 4+ |
| Last Updated | — | 2026-01-29 |
BeatX Rhythm Game vs Geometry Dash: Overview
BeatX Rhythm Game and Geometry Dash are both GAMES_MUSIC apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, BeatX Rhythm Game reaches #84 and Geometry Dash reaches #1 in the GAMES_MUSIC charts.
Frequently Asked Questions
Which is better, BeatX Rhythm Game or Geometry Dash?
Both BeatX Rhythm Game and Geometry Dash are popular apps in the GAMES_MUSIC category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.
Is BeatX Rhythm Game or Geometry Dash more popular?
Geometry Dash has more reviews (241.1K) compared to BeatX Rhythm Game (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
Are BeatX Rhythm Game and Geometry Dash free?
BeatX Rhythm Game is $0.99. Geometry Dash is $2.99.0
What category are BeatX Rhythm Game and Geometry Dash in?
Both apps are in the GAMES_MUSIC category on App Store. See the full GAMES_MUSIC category report.
Explore More
More GAMES_MUSIC Comparisons
BeatX Rhythm Game vs Arrowscapes™ - Arrows PuzzleMagic Tiles 3: Piano Game vs BeatX Rhythm GameIncredibox vs BeatX Rhythm GameBeatX Rhythm Game vs Geometry Dash LiteBeatX Rhythm Game vs Lowriders Comeback: BoulevardMagic Level 9: Tap Piano Game vs BeatX Rhythm GameA Dance of Fire and Ice vs BeatX Rhythm GameGeometry Dash SubZero vs BeatX Rhythm Game