Short answer
Both iDOS 3 and Netflix Game Controller are popular apps in the UTILITIES category. The best choice depends on your specific needs. Netflix Game Controller has more reviews (2.1K) compared to iDOS 3 (0), suggesting it is more widely used.
iDOS 3
iDOS 3
VS
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
MetriciDOS 3Netflix Game Controller
Developer潮激 李Netflix, Inc.
Rating2.9★
Reviews2.1K
Installs
Price$4.99Free
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#11#1
Content Rating4+
Last Updated2026-03-12
View iDOS 3View Netflix Game Controller

iDOS 3 vs Netflix Game Controller: Overview

iDOS 3 and Netflix Game Controller are both UTILITIES apps available on the App Store. In terms of rankings, iDOS 3 reaches #11 and Netflix Game Controller reaches #1 in the UTILITIES charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, iDOS 3 or Netflix Game Controller?

Both iDOS 3 and Netflix Game Controller are popular apps in the UTILITIES category. The best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is iDOS 3 or Netflix Game Controller more popular?

Netflix Game Controller has more reviews (2.1K) compared to iDOS 3 (0), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are iDOS 3 and Netflix Game Controller free?

iDOS 3 is $4.99. Netflix Game Controller is free.

What category are iDOS 3 and Netflix Game Controller in?

Both apps are in the UTILITIES category on App Store. See the full UTILITIES category report.

Explore More

UTILITIES ReportUTILITIES RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More UTILITIES Comparisons