Short answer
Based on user ratings, My Optimum (4.3★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. My Optimum has more reviews (69.4K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
My Optimum
My Optimum
VS
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
MetricMy OptimumNetflix Game Controller
DeveloperCSC Holdings, LLC.Netflix, Inc.
Rating4.3★2.9★
Reviews69.4K2.1K
Installs
PriceFreeFree
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#96#5
Content Rating4+4+
Last Updated2026-02-232026-03-12
View My OptimumView Netflix Game Controller

My Optimum vs Netflix Game Controller: Overview

My Optimum and Netflix Game Controller are both PRODUCTIVITY apps available on the App Store. My Optimum has a 4.3-star rating from 69.4K reviews, while Netflix Game Controller has 2.9 stars from 2.1K reviews. In terms of rankings, My Optimum reaches #96 and Netflix Game Controller reaches #5 in the PRODUCTIVITY charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, My Optimum or Netflix Game Controller?

Based on user ratings, My Optimum (4.3★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is My Optimum or Netflix Game Controller more popular?

My Optimum has more reviews (69.4K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are My Optimum and Netflix Game Controller free?

My Optimum is free. Netflix Game Controller is free.

What category are My Optimum and Netflix Game Controller in?

Both apps are in the PRODUCTIVITY category on App Store. See the full PRODUCTIVITY category report.

Explore More

PRODUCTIVITY ReportPRODUCTIVITY RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More PRODUCTIVITY Comparisons