Short answer
Based on user ratings, Seconds Pro Interval Timer (4.8★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. Seconds Pro Interval Timer has more reviews (11.7K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.
Seconds Pro Interval Timer
Seconds Pro Interval Timer
VS
Netflix Game Controller
Netflix Game Controller
MetricSeconds Pro Interval TimerNetflix Game Controller
DeveloperRunloop LtdNetflix, Inc.
Rating4.8★2.9★
Reviews11.7K2.1K
Installs
Price$7.99Free
In-App PurchasesNoNo
Best Rank#64#5
Content Rating4+4+
Last Updated2025-11-302026-03-12
View Seconds Pro Interval TimerView Netflix Game Controller

Seconds Pro Interval Timer vs Netflix Game Controller: Overview

Seconds Pro Interval Timer and Netflix Game Controller are both FINANCE apps available on the App Store. Seconds Pro Interval Timer has a 4.8-star rating from 11.7K reviews, while Netflix Game Controller has 2.9 stars from 2.1K reviews. In terms of rankings, Seconds Pro Interval Timer reaches #64 and Netflix Game Controller reaches #5 in the FINANCE charts.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, Seconds Pro Interval Timer or Netflix Game Controller?

Based on user ratings, Seconds Pro Interval Timer (4.8★) is rated higher than Netflix Game Controller (2.9★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is Seconds Pro Interval Timer or Netflix Game Controller more popular?

Seconds Pro Interval Timer has more reviews (11.7K) compared to Netflix Game Controller (2.1K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are Seconds Pro Interval Timer and Netflix Game Controller free?

Seconds Pro Interval Timer is $7.99. Netflix Game Controller is free.

What category are Seconds Pro Interval Timer and Netflix Game Controller in?

Both apps are in the FINANCE category on App Store. See the full FINANCE category report.

Explore More

FINANCE ReportFINANCE RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More FINANCE Comparisons