Short answer
Based on user ratings, ESPN Fantasy Sports & More (4.8★) is rated higher than RainAware (4.0★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to RainAware (1.0K), suggesting it is more widely used.
RainAware
RainAware
VS
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
ESPN Fantasy Sports & More
MetricRainAwareESPN Fantasy Sports & More
DeveloperRainAware LLCDisney
Rating4.0★4.8★
Reviews1.0K1.9M
Installs——
Price$4.99Free
In-App PurchasesYes (3 items)Yes (8 items)
Best Rank#12#31
Content Rating4+12+
Last Updated2026-03-102026-03-10
View RainAwareView ESPN Fantasy Sports & More

RainAware vs ESPN Fantasy Sports & More: Overview

RainAware and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More are both WEATHER apps available on the App Store. RainAware has a 4.0-star rating from 1.0K reviews, while ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has 4.8 stars from 1.9M reviews. In terms of rankings, RainAware reaches #12 and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More reaches #31 in the WEATHER charts. RainAware offers 3 in-app purchases, while ESPN Fantasy Sports & More offers 8 in-app purchases.

Frequently Asked Questions

Which is better, RainAware or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More?

Based on user ratings, ESPN Fantasy Sports & More (4.8★) is rated higher than RainAware (4.0★). However, the best choice depends on your specific needs.

Is RainAware or ESPN Fantasy Sports & More more popular?

ESPN Fantasy Sports & More has more reviews (1.9M) compared to RainAware (1.0K), suggesting it is more widely used.

Are RainAware and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More free?

RainAware is $4.99 with in-app purchases. ESPN Fantasy Sports & More is free with in-app purchases. View IAP prices.

What category are RainAware and ESPN Fantasy Sports & More in?

Both apps are in the WEATHER category on App Store. See the full WEATHER category report.

Explore More

WEATHER ReportWEATHER RankingsApp Store vs Google PlayFree vs PaidMarket ReportsTrending AppsSearch Apps

More WEATHER Comparisons